Steampowered.Com - Info steampowered.com

steampowered.com receives about 2,063,000 unique visitors and 7,509,320 (3.64 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $39,312.34/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $25,953,292.95. According to Alexa Traffic Rank steampowered.com is ranked number 177 in the world and 0.4126% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Cambridge, MA, 02142, United States and links to network IP address 23.42.83.235.

About - steampowered.com

How popular is steampowered.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
2,063,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
61,890,000
Daily Pageviews:
7,509,320 (3.64 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
177 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.4126% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 27.9%24.9%154
Japan 8.0%11.9%166
China 6.5%8.1%308
United Kingdom 5.1%4.7%141
Germany 4.7%4.2%183
France 3.5%3.5%220
Canada 3.1%2.8%144
Russian Federation 2.9%2.5%302
Brazil 2.8%2.9%253
Poland 2.7%2.6%129
Australia 2.0%1.6%171
Spain 1.9%1.9%298
Taiwan 1.8%2.0%256
Italy 1.7%1.8%335
Sweden 1.5%1.2%101
Korea, Republic of 1.5%1.8%321
Mexico 1.3%1.2%294
Netherlands 1.1%1.1%151
Norway 1.1%0.9%97
Turkey 1.0%1.0%350
Denmark 1.0%0.8%84
Finland 0.9%1.0%86
India 0.9%0.8%1904
Belgium 0.8%0.7%160
Argentina 0.8%0.9%277
Hong Kong 0.7%0.7%246
Austria 0.7%0.8%149
Czech Republic 0.7%0.7%170
Thailand 0.6%0.7%306
Indonesia 0.5%0.5%632
Portugal 0.5%0.5%166
Romania 0.5%0.6%187

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
store.steampowered.com
89.53%92.11%3.08
support.steampowered.com
10.53%3.74%1.06
help.steampowered.com
4.23%3.36%2.38
partner.steampowered.com
0.42%0.42%3.0
steampowered.com
0.28%0.11%1.1
media.steampowered.com
0.16%0.08%1.4
translation.steampowered.com
0.08%0.10%3.7
OTHER
0%0.09%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush steampowered.com
Domain:
  steampowered.com
Rank:
  132
Organic Keywords:
  1,366,974
Organic Traffic:
  16,581,697
Organic Cost:
  $17,482,215.00
Adwords Keywords:
  5,767
Adwords Traffic:
  217,159
Adwords Cost:
  $352,403.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  91
Page Authority:
  77
MozRank:
  7

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
43,173
Total Backlinks:
  49,748,784
Follow Links:
  32,504,221
Nofollow Links:
  17,244,563
Referring Domains:
  47,528
Referring IPs:
  48,990

How socially engaged is steampowered.com?

Facebook:
  656,291
Google +:
  21,640
Linkedin:
  753
Stumbles:
  2,492
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much steampowered.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$39,312.34
Monthly Revenue:
$1,179,370.20
Yearly Revenue:
$14,349,004.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,869,821$21,446.84
Japan 893,609$2,859.55
United Kingdom 352,938$2,198.80
China 608,255$1,879.51
Germany 315,391$1,523.34
Canada 210,261$1,473.93
France 262,826$1,235.28
Australia 120,149$904.72
Finland 75,093$544.43
Sweden 90,112$479.39
Italy 135,168$471.74
Netherlands 82,603$420.45
Brazil 217,770$385.45
Russian Federation 187,733$381.10
Norway 67,584$358.19
Poland 195,242$353.39
Korea, Republic of 135,168$313.59
Taiwan 150,186$285.35
Belgium 52,565$259.15
Denmark 60,075$230.69
Austria 60,075$195.24
Hong Kong 52,565$181.35
Spain 142,677$158.37
Thailand 52,565$131.41
Czech Republic 52,565$114.07
India 60,075$96.12
Mexico 90,112$87.41
Turkey 75,093$81.85
Portugal 37,547$81.85
Argentina 67,584$80.42
Romania 45,056$53.17
Indonesia 37,547$46.18

How much money do steampowered.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$6,686.97
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$200,609.03
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,440,743.18
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,063,620
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
31,908,603
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
388,221,331
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 336,568$3,860.43
Germany 91,464$441.77
Canada 52,565$368.48
United Kingdom 56,470$351.81
China 79,073$244.34
Australia 24,030$180.94
France 28,911$135.88
Sweden 25,231$134.23
Finland 17,271$125.22
Poland 64,430$116.62
Japan 26,808$85.79
Italy 22,979$80.20
Norway 13,517$71.64
Netherlands 14,042$71.48
Denmark 15,019$57.67
Austria 15,619$50.76
Taiwan 24,030$45.66
Belgium 6,308$31.10
Spain 27,109$30.09
India 16,821$26.91
Indonesia 21,777$26.79
Brazil 13,066$23.13
Russian Federation 11,264$22.87
Hong Kong 5,257$18.14
Portugal 7,885$17.19
Korea, Republic of 5,407$12.54
Czech Republic 5,257$11.41
Argentina 9,462$11.26
Romania 9,462$11.16
Thailand 3,154$7.88
Mexico 8,110$7.87
Turkey 5,257$5.73

How much is steampowered.com worth?

Website Value:
$25,953,292.95

Where is steampowered.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
23.42.83.235
ASN:
AS20940 
ISP:
Akamai International B.V. 
Server Location:
Cambridge
MA
02142
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 23.42.83.235

How fast does steampowered.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1328 ms) 65 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 3.5MiB (63% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/555160/header_292x136.jpg?t=1498178864 could save 1.3MiB (99% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/527270/capsule_616x353.jpg?t=1488353411 could save 193.1KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/262060/capsule_616x353.jpg?t=1497901343 could save 180.1KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/335670/capsule_616x353.jpg?t=1447365528 could save 138.1KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/291860/capsule_616x353.jpg?t=1486492122 could save 131.1KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/548860/header_292x136.jpg?t=1484700911 could save 114.9KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/449800/capsule_231x87.jpg?t=1484188089 could save 99.5KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/574570/header_292x136.jpg?t=1495035355 could save 99.3KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/520440/capsule_616x353.jpg?t=1496246473 could save 55KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/663510/capsule_231x87.jpg?t=1497972979 could save 53.6KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/307***0/capsule_616x353.jpg?t=1479335030 could save 52.6KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/221380/capsule_616x353.jpg?t=1486591372 could save 49KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/274190/capsule_616x353.jpg?t=1498675312 could save 47.9KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/510510/capsule_616x353.jpg?t=1488910055 could save 47.5KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/318600/capsule_616x353.jpg?t=149278***87 could save 45.7KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/431240/capsule_616x353.jpg?t=1498304***4 could save 40.9KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/357190/capsule_616x353.jpg?t=1488848497 could save 40.1KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/234140/capsule_616x353.jpg?t=1496257938 could save 39.5KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/434170/capsule_616x353.jpg?t=1484329394 could save 38.2KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/255710/capsule_616x353.jpg?t=1496304953 could save 37.4KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/342180/capsule_616x353.jpg?t=1498235207 could save 36KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/253840/capsule_616x353.jpg?t=14822***530 could save 34.7KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/379770/capsule_616x353.jpg?t=1490720915 could save 34.2KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/374040/capsule_616x353.jpg?t=14979***70 could save 33KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/357410/header_292x136.jpg?t=1478119945 could save 29KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/403190/capsule_616x353.jpg?t=1467571820 could save 28.6KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/496300/capsule_616x353.jpg?t=1495803114 could save 27.7KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/502520/capsule_616x353.jpg?t=1498154981 could save 27.5KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/230290/capsule_616x353.jpg?t=1498247755 could save 26.3KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/380280/capsule_616x353.jpg?t=1447376621 could save 24.9KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/396750/capsule_616x353.jpg?t=1496311130 could save 24.4KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/252950/capsule_231x87.jpg?t=1496340038 could save 21.5KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/home/hardware_banner/banner_vive_1_bg.jpg could save 19.8KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/381210/capsule_231x87.jpg?t=1498500346 could save 19.5KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/home/hardware_banner/banner_hardware_1_bg.jpg could save 15.8KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/314160/capsule_616x353.jpg?t=1498551306 could save 15.2KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/239820/capsule_616x353.jpg?t=1447357940 could save 15.2KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/525640/header_292x136.jpg?t=1498422450 could save 12.3KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/subs/124923/capsule_231x87.jpg?t=1472603344 could save 11.9KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/413150/header_292x136.jpg?t=1493674185 could save 11.5KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/471350/header_292x136.jpg?t=1498151757 could save 11.3KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/262060/header_292x136.jpg?t=1497901343 could save 11KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/333420/capsule_231x87.jpg?t=1498150540 could save 10.3KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/304310/header_292x136.jpg?t=1498343488 could save 10.2KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/438490/capsule_616x353.jpg?t=1495836760 could save 9.3KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/234140/header_292x136.jpg?t=1496257938 could save 8.6KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/413290/header_292x136.jpg?t=1482177308 could save 8.5KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/341800/capsule_616x353.jpg?t=1485457917 could save 8.4KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/387290/header_292x136.jpg?t=1479049562 could save 8.2KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/582660/capsule_231x87.jpg?t=1496091049 could save 8KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/649861/header_292x136.jpg?t=1497372442 could save 7.9KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/578080/capsule_231x87.jpg?t=1493220159 could save 7.8KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/518460/header_292x136.jpg?t=1474477616 could save 7.7KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/402590/header_292x136.jpg?t=1487975748 could save 7.5KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/clusters/sale_summer2017_daily/2355f5dcae24e5a11c20376d/logo_english.png?t=1498240620 could save 7.3KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/286160/header_292x136.jpg?t=1498241277 could save 7KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/413150/capsule_231x87.jpg?t=1493674185 could save 6.7KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/509250/header_292x136.jpg?t=1496213738 could save 6KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/367520/capsule_231x87.jpg?t=1498453380 could save 5.5KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/582660/header_292x136.jpg?t=1496091049 could save 5.5KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/367520/header_292x136.jpg?t=1498453380 could save 5.3KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/262060/capsule_231x87.jpg?t=1497901343 could save 5.1KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/289070/capsule_231x87.jpg?t=1496789106 could save 4.9KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/501300/capsule_616x353.jpg?t=1498322718 could save 4.4KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/368360/capsule_231x87.jpg?t=1471975757 could save 4.3KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/379720/capsule_231x87.jpg?t=1494893323 could save 4KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/228280/capsule_231x87.jpg?t=1497560255 could save 3.9KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/271590/capsule_231x87.jpg?t=1497989***6 could save 3.8KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/359550/capsule_231x87.jpg?t=1498036622 could save 3.7KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/store_menu_icons.png?v=2 could save 3.3KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/images/responsive/header_menu_hamburger.png could save 3.1KiB (84% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steamcommunity/public/images/avatars/f7/f70d4948***97beed11c015e9c6026f6e88a2f4a2_medium.jpg could save 2.1KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/377160/capsule_231x87.jpg?t=1496157562 could save 1.7KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/353380/capsule_231x87.jpg?t=1498688140 could save 1.6KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/403640/capsule_231x87.jpg?t=1491499288 could save 1.5KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/images/responsive/header_logo.png could save 1.5KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/images/header/globalheader_logo.png?t=962016 could save 1.2KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/252490/header_292x136.jpg?t=1497714036 could save 1.2KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steamcommunity/public/images/avatars/a4/a494573b047c416e1ddf251fc546ccec9a95c597_medium.jpg could save 1.2KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/ico/ico_twitter.gif could save 1.1KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/subs/51209/capsule_231x87.jpg?t=1470354329 could save 1KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steamcommunity/public/images/avatars/34/34d4bab3b6498bb01628743***0073644276faa4a_medium.jpg could save 1KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/ico/ico_facebook.gif could save 1,022B (87% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/logo_valve_footer.png could save 967B (52% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/images/responsive/logo_valve_footer.png could save 967B (52% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images//v6/icon_cluster_controls.png could save 950B (74% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/search_icon_btn.png could save 903B (50% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/btn_arrow_down_padded_white.png could save 864B (88% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steamcommunity/public/images/avatars/23/23a0e6461db44a4cf0a7ded0efee9e544685c834_medium.jpg could save 854B (26% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/arrows.png could save 825B (63% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/blank.gif could save 739B (91% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/524220/capsule_231x87.jpg?t=1494605422 could save 708B (12% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 9 blocking script resources and 8 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/javascript/jquery-1.8.3.min.js?v=.TZ2NKhB-nliU
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/javascript/tooltip.js?v=.gcRSUfx-SLlh
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/javascript/shared_global.js?v=u4x6xT2tKyVO&l=english
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/javascript/main.js?v=PhCbY0zg5zLr&l=english
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/javascript/dynamicstore.js?v=HL7cEYvAug1-&l=english
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/javascript/home.js?v=MpGY0r3VxaQS&l=english
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/javascript/cluster.js?v=oWK_WAGVxH-R&l=english
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/javascript/promo/salefunctions.js?v=zXUrh9-bhInr&l=english
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/javascript/shared_responsive_adapter.js?v=qLEcRmcHn-kc&l=english
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/css/motiva_sans.css?v=Sd0odMs2NjL1
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/css/shared_global.css?v=aXnR3BCCrqcR
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/css/buttons.css?v=FMXZx9fv9yp_
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/css/v6/store.css?v=4RTHTBD-Zz3w
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/css/styles_linux.css?v=.srZuTsIiIsbq
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/css/v6/home.css?v=VDE6GykqK0-4
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/css/promo/autumn2016.css?v=NWhM60Br6iP9
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/css/shared_responsive.css?v=Dm6dKxyudx2Y

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images//v6/icon_cluster_controls.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/blank.gif (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/home/hardware_banner/banner_hardware_1_bg.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/home/hardware_banner/banner_vive_1_bg.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/ico/ico_facebook.gif (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/ico/ico_twitter.gif (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/arrows.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/btn_arrow_down_padded_white.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/logo_valve_footer.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/search_icon_btn.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/images/responsive/header_logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/images/responsive/header_menu_hamburger.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/images/responsive/logo_valve_footer.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/images/trans.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/518460/header_292x136.jpg?t=1474477616 (10.9 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 20.5KiB (26% reduction).

Minifying http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/javascript/shared_global.js?v=u4x6xT2tKyVO&l=english could save 6.7KiB (27% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/javascript/home.js?v=MpGY0r3VxaQS&l=english could save 4.5KiB (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/javascript/main.js?v=PhCbY0zg5zLr&l=english could save 4KiB (28% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/javascript/dynamicstore.js?v=HL7cEYvAug1-&l=english could save 2.2KiB (22% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/javascript/tooltip.js?v=.gcRSUfx-SLlh could save 1.4KiB (42% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/javascript/shared_responsive_adapter.js?v=qLEcRmcHn-kc&l=english could save 1.1KiB (23% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/javascript/cluster.js?v=oWK_WAGVxH-R&l=english could save 762B (20% reduction) after compression.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.29 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="responsive_menu_logo"></div> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="store_search_link" href="#"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://store.…t/preferences/" class="btnv6_white_tr…rent btn_small">Edit your preferences</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="arrow left"></div> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="arrow right"></div> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://store.s…owered.com/vr/" class="btnv6_white_tr…btn_uppercase">Browse All</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://store.s…_4__TopSellers" class="sale_capsule TopSellerCapsule">-50%$49.99$24.99</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.7KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/css/v6/store.css?v=4RTHTBD-Zz3w could save 2.2KiB (18% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/css/shared_responsive.css?v=Dm6dKxyudx2Y could save 527B (11% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Video Games/Downloads

What sites are related to steampowered.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: Apache
Location: http://store.steampowered.com/
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 0
Accept-Ranges: bytes
X-Varnish: 2599957160
Date: Thu, 29 Jun 2017 06:13:41 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
Expires: Mon, 26 Jul 1997 05:00:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache
Content-Security-Policy: script-src 'self' 'unsafe-inline' 'unsafe-eval' http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/ https://steamstore-a.akamaihd.net/ *.google-***ytics.com https://www.gstatic.com; object-src 'none'; connect-src 'self' http://store.steampowered.com https://store.steampowered.com http://localhost:27060 http://steamcommunity.com/ https://steamcommunity.com/; frame-src 'self' http://www.youtube.com https://www.youtube.com https://www.google.com https://sketchfab.com;
X-Frame-Options: DENY
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Varnish: 973754142
Date: Thu, 29 Jun 2017 06:13:41 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: steamCountry=US%7C50e190bf9dd9a3f9840023bad93b9444; path=/
Set-Cookie: browserid=3084252643837367700; expires=Fri, 29-Jun-2018 06:13:35 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/
Set-Cookie: sessionid=2d408cf3ebf2df2a4c37d0f1; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 23.42.83.235 20
MX smtp.steampowered.com 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.valvesoftware.com
Rname admin-dns.valvesoftware.com
Serial Number 2017073100
Refresh 3600
Retry 900
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
NS a26-65.akam.net 1275
NS a11-67.akam.net 1275
NS a1-164.akam.net 1275
NS a24-64.akam.net 1275
NS a8-66.akam.net 1275
NS a9-67.akam.net 1275

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-08-09
Domain Age:
17 years  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: STEAMPOWERED.COM
Registry Domain ID: 32635791_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-05T15:42:43Z
Creation Date: 2000-08-09T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-08-09T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Valve Corporation
Registrant Organization: Valve Corporation
Registrant Street: 10900 NE 4TH ST STE 500
Registrant City: BELLEVUE
Registrant State/Province: WA
Registrant Postal Code: 98004-5853
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4258899642
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4258274843
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Valve Corporation
Admin Organization: Valve Corporation
Admin Street: 10900 NE 4TH ST STE 500
Admin City: BELLEVUE
Admin State/Province: WA
Admin Postal Code: 98004-5853
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4258899642
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4258274843
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Valve Corporation
Tech Organization: Valve Corporation
Tech Street: 10900 NE 4TH ST STE 500
Tech City: BELLEVUE
Tech State/Province: WA
Tech Postal Code: 98004-5853
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4258899642
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4258274843
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: A1-164.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A11-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A24-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A26-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A8-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A9-67.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-06-29T06:13:48Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: STEAMPOWERED.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: A1-164.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A11-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A24-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A26-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A8-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A9-67.AKAM.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 10-jun-2016
Creation Date: 09-aug-2000
Expiration Date: 09-aug-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 29 Jun 2017 06:13:33 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 11 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
steampowered.com widget