Steampowered.Com - Info steampowered.com

steampowered.com receives about 1,746,500 unique visitors and 5,291,895 (3.03 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $28,193.42/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $18,587,040.50. According to Alexa Traffic Rank steampowered.com is ranked number 207 in the world and 0.3493% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Cambridge, FL, 02142, United States and links to network IP address 72.246.91.235. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - steampowered.com

The Steam Winter Sale is on now, featuring great discounts on thousands of incredible games.
How did steampowered.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is steampowered.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,746,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
52,395,000
Daily Pageviews:
5,291,895 (3.03 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
207 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.3493% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 28.0%25.6%165
China 7.9%9.9%256
United Kingdom 5.8%5.1%142
Japan 4.8%5.9%347
Germany 4.6%4.4%193
Canada 3.3%3.2%150
France 3.2%3.3%239
Poland 3.0%2.9%125
Brazil 2.4%2.7%313
Russian Federation 2.4%2.3%434
Australia 2.3%2.0%148
Taiwan 2.0%2.4%233
Korea, Republic of 1.8%2.5%299
Spain 1.8%1.7%351
Italy 1.7%2.0%325
Sweden 1.6%1.4%98
Netherlands 1.3%1.3%146
India 1.1%1.1%1677
Norway 1.1%0.8%117
Turkey 1.1%1.1%380
Mexico 1.0%1.0%420
Denmark 1.0%0.8%97
Argentina 0.9%1.2%253
Belgium 0.9%0.8%147
Finland 0.9%0.8%106
Austria 0.8%0.8%156
Romania 0.7%0.7%169
Thailand 0.7%0.7%288
Hong Kong 0.7%0.7%238
Czech Republic 0.7%0.8%185
Portugal 0.6%0.6%170
Indonesia 0.5%0.5%694
Ireland 0.5%0.4%173

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
store.steampowered.com
91.63%92.95%3.01
support.steampowered.com
8.06%2.92%1.07
help.steampowered.com
4.10%3.19%2.31
partner.steampowered.com
0.73%0.66%2.7
media.steampowered.com
0.21%0.11%1.6
translation.steampowered.com
0.07%0.08%3.6
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush steampowered.com
Domain:
  steampowered.com
Rank:
  152
Organic Keywords:
  1,351,088
Organic Traffic:
  15,741,651
Organic Cost:
  $15,768,629.00
Adwords Keywords:
  14,273
Adwords Traffic:
  329,056
Adwords Cost:
  $457,792.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  92
Page Authority:
  79
MozRank:
  7

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
54,159
Total Backlinks:
  58,180,597
Follow Links:
  32,142,678
Nofollow Links:
  26,037,919
Referring Domains:
  65,999
Referring IPs:
  67,488

How socially engaged is steampowered.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  769
Stumbles:
  2,492
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much steampowered.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$28,193.42
Monthly Revenue:
$845,802.60
Yearly Revenue:
$10,290,598.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,354,725$15,538.70
United Kingdom 269,887$1,681.39
China 523,898$1,618.84
Canada 169,341$1,187.08
Germany 232,843$1,124.63
Japan 312,222$999.11
France 174,633$820.77
Australia 105,838$796.96
Sweden 74,087$394.14
Italy 105,838$369.37
Netherlands 68,795$350.16
Finland 42,335$306.93
Korea, Republic of 132,297$306.93
Poland 153,465$277.77
Brazil 142,881$252.90
Russian Federation 121,714$247.08
Taiwan 127,005$241.31
Norway 42,335$224.38
Belgium 42,335$208.71
Denmark 42,335$162.57
Austria 42,335$137.59
Hong Kong 37,043$127.80
Ireland 21,168$104.99
Spain 89,962$99.86
India 58,211$93.14
Thailand 37,043$92.61
Czech Republic 42,335$91.87
Argentina 63,503$75.57
Portugal 31,751$69.22
Turkey 58,211$63.45
Mexico 52,919$51.33
Romania 37,043$43.71
Indonesia 26,459$32.55

How much money do steampowered.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$4,976.92
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$149,307.47
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,816,574.19
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
801,510
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
24,045,313
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
292,551,302
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 243,851$2,796.97
Germany 67,525$326.14
Canada 42,335$296.77
United Kingdom 43,182$269.02
China 68,107$210.45
Australia 21,168$159.39
Sweden 20,744$110.36
Poland 50,643$91.66
France 19,210$90.29
Finland 9,737$70.59
Italy 17,992$62.79
Netherlands 11,695$59.53
Norway 8,467$44.88
Ireland 8,255$40.95
Denmark 10,584$40.64
Taiwan 20,321$38.61
Austria 11,007$35.77
Japan 9,367$29.97
India 16,299$26.08
Belgium 5,080$25.05
Spain 17,093$18.97
Indonesia 15,346$18.88
Brazil 8,573$15.17
Russian Federation 7,303$14.82
Portugal 6,668$14.54
Hong Kong 3,704$12.78
Korea, Republic of 5,292$12.28
Argentina 8,890$10.58
Czech Republic 4,234$9.19
Romania 7,779$9.18
Thailand 2,223$5.56
Mexico 4,763$4.62
Turkey 4,075$4.44

How much is steampowered.com worth?

Website Value:
$18,587,040.50

Where is steampowered.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
72.246.91.235
ASN:
AS20940 
ISP:
Akamai International B.V. 
Server Location:
Cambridge
FL
02142
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 72.246.91.235

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does steampowered.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1358 ms) 64 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 10.3MiB (88% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/451020/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1507050222 could save 4.6MiB (99% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/567640/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1506409180 could save 1.3MiB (99% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/268130/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1507941404 could save 1.3MiB (99% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/433850/header.jpg?t=1500574556 could save 1.2MiB (97% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/clusters/frontpage/8afe5c54676d968fa83264da/page_bg_english.jpg?t=1507936333 could save 271.7KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/marketing/1480630***3707007337//images/DS_PubWeek_Instant_Message.jpg could save 259.7KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/marketing/428763909590526***83//images/message_image_FW.jpg could save 240.4KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/marketing/4***3995402906565823//images/message_image_FW.jpg could save 156.5KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/spotlights/f23335eb5d4ed8121dfece07/spotlight_image_english.jpg?t=1507827177 could save 84.4KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/spotlights/3bfc3c531140271eaf64cfd6/spotlight_image_english.jpg?t=1507574020 could save 81KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/spotlights/03fa5dc7571b1f7574955334/spotlight_image_english.jpg?t=1507***727 could save 49.4KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/287390/ss_e82de29cd9b1d3f2f53932d127ddace1f0c4d7ce.600x338.jpg could save 47.4KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/642280/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1507741462 could save 45.1KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/287390/ss_a206b10bda9b4a908881e9df70ab7d***1640c89b.600x338.jpg could save 41.7KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/459220/ss_75cac033dd0d5ce40b62ba75aa7feab05d5313d5.600x338.jpg could save 41.3KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/287390/ss_efee66a1b77b0c51c0e3fe2cc57434a92bad4aa0.600x338.jpg could save 38.6KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/287390/ss_1e3b0f0436bed289c0b503766c2484520cf67667.600x338.jpg could save 33.7KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/459220/ss_c862272766c004ccbdcae3195***ee709af9d6fd4.600x338.jpg could save 32KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/459220/capsule_616x353.jpg?t=1492707849 could save 30.9KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/459220/ss_7e4b1760d6487d0eec2bc68f3992dc5810359837.600x338.jpg could save 28KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/459220/ss_0f11063acf096c89e67076868ba28d128eefb463.600x338.jpg could save 25.6KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/253230/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1507658128 could save 23.5KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/646200/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1507059273 could save 22.5KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/571740/header_292x136.jpg?t=1500309109 could save 22.3KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/304530/header.jpg?t=1507109485 could save 22.3KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/287390/capsule_616x353.jpg?t=1447360878 could save 20.9KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/home/hardware_banner/banner_vive_1_bg.jpg could save 19.8KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/683900/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1506623757 could save 19.5KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/418650/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1507822464 could save 18.1KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/home/hardware_banner/banner_hardware_1_bg.jpg could save 15.8KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/icon_platform_htcvive.png could save 15.3KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/icon_platform_oculusrift.png could save 15.2KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/474960/header.jpg?t=149***1585 could save 15.2KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/431240/header_292x136.jpg?t=1501223871 could save 13.1KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/home/background_maincap_2.jpg could save 10.5KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/223100/header.jpg?t=1484650263 could save 9.1KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/505460/header.jpg?t=1505***8084 could save 8.6KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/home/background_spotlight.jpg could save 8.1KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/4000/header_292x136.jpg?t=1497714104 could save 7.2KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/582660/header_292x136.jpg?t=1502226728 could save 5.5KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/679990/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1507994815 could save 5.3KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/subs/17933/header_ratio.jpg?t=1453220572 could save 4.7KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/571310/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1506416837 could save 4.6KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/378860/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1506067137 could save 4.5KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/***8780/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1507294824 could save 3.7KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/***7610/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1506541903 could save 3.7KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/451340/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1507912192 could save 3.6KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/594570/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1507215631 could save 3.5KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/595280/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1507437568 could save 3.3KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/store_menu_icons.png?v=2 could save 3.3KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/493900/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1507914075 could save 3.2KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/images/responsive/header_menu_hamburger.png could save 3.1KiB (84% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/440650/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1506020799 could save 3KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/674940/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1507804136 could save 2.7KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/icon_platform_linux.png could save 2.7KiB (87% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/642090/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1507860564 could save 2.6KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/300380/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1507***0643 could save 2.5KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/268910/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1507409276 could save 2.3KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/660160/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1507825812 could save 2.2KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/404680/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1507266812 could save 2.1KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steamcommunity/public/images/avatars/f7/f70d4948***97beed11c015e9c6026f6e88a2f4a2_medium.jpg could save 2.1KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/436320/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1507318357 could save 1.9KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/601430/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1507925***0 could save 1.6KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/614570/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1506***7185 could save 1.5KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/356190/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1507930730 could save 1.5KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/images/responsive/header_logo.png could save 1.5KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/images/header/globalheader_logo.png?t=962016 could save 1.2KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steamcommunity/public/images/avatars/2e/2e243623b0c01a1a56c736eb14b2551a4ec6f83c_medium.jpg could save 1.1KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/ico/ico_twitter.gif could save 1.1KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steamcommunity/public/images/avatars/34/34d4bab3b6498bb01628743***0073644276faa4a_medium.jpg could save 1KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/ico/ico_facebook.gif could save 1,022B (87% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/icon_platform_linux_dark.png could save 982B (72% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/icon_platform_mac_dark.png could save 9***B (77% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/icon_platform_win_dark.png could save 968B (71% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/logo_valve_footer.png could save 967B (52% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/images/responsive/logo_valve_footer.png could save 967B (52% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images//v6/icon_cluster_controls.png could save 950B (74% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/search_icon_btn.png could save 903B (50% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/icon_platform_win.png could save 882B (***% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/btn_arrow_down_padded_white.png could save 864B (88% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/icon_platform_mac.png could save 857B (75% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steamcommunity/public/images/avatars/23/23a0e6461db44a4cf0a7ded0efee9e544685c834_medium.jpg could save 854B (26% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/arrows.png could save 825B (63% reduction).
Compressing http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/blank.gif could save 739B (91% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/663380/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=1507915602 could save 729B (13% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/433530/capsule_184x***.jpg?t=15078424*** could save 574B (13% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 8 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/javascript/jquery-1.8.3.min.js?v=.TZ2NKhB-nliU
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/javascript/tooltip.js?v=.gcRSUfx-SLlh
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/javascript/shared_global.js?v=cJs***nKTNA5x&l=english
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/javascript/main.js?v=62VQjuKXvNGd&l=english
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/javascript/dynamicstore.js?v=1sFlObIi7Jvu&l=english
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/javascript/home.js?v=Ksra2U_fo2ra&l=english
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/javascript/cluster.js?v=xKplDnZi9baU&l=english
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/javascript/shared_responsive_adapter.js?v=qLEcRmcHn-kc&l=english
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/css/motiva_sans.css?v=Sd0odMs2NjL1
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/css/shared_global.css?v=ezCZ54xw7bxo
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/css/buttons.css?v=FMXZx9fv9yp_
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/css/v6/store.css?v=0wj3v0ppntTP
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/css/styles_linux.css?v=.srZuTsIiIsbq
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/css/v6/home.css?v=aRKxyt-XSI2B
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/css/shared_responsive.css?v=Dm6dKxyudx2Y

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/marketing/1480630***3707007337//images/DS_PubWeek_Instant_Message.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/marketing/428763909590526***83//images/message_image_FW.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steam/marketing/4***3995402906565823//images/message_image_FW.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images//v6/icon_cluster_controls.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/blank.gif (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/home/hardware_banner/banner_hardware_1_bg.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/home/hardware_banner/banner_vive_1_bg.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/ico/ico_facebook.gif (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/ico/ico_twitter.gif (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/arrows.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/btn_arrow_down_padded_white.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/home/background_maincap_2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/home/background_spotlight.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/icon_platform_htcvive.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/icon_platform_linux.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/icon_platform_linux_dark.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/icon_platform_mac.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/icon_platform_mac_dark.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/icon_platform_oculusrift.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/icon_platform_win.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/icon_platform_win_dark.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/logo_valve_footer.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/images/v6/search_icon_btn.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/images/responsive/header_logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/images/responsive/header_menu_hamburger.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/images/responsive/logo_valve_footer.png (expiration not specified)
http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/images/trans.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 63% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 21.9KiB (26% reduction).

Minifying http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/javascript/shared_global.js?v=cJs***nKTNA5x&l=english could save 7.4KiB (28% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/javascript/home.js?v=Ksra2U_fo2ra&l=english could save 4.5KiB (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/javascript/main.js?v=62VQjuKXvNGd&l=english could save 4.3KiB (28% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/javascript/dynamicstore.js?v=1sFlObIi7Jvu&l=english could save 2.4KiB (21% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/javascript/tooltip.js?v=.gcRSUfx-SLlh could save 1.4KiB (42% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/javascript/shared_responsive_adapter.js?v=qLEcRmcHn-kc&l=english could save 1.1KiB (23% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/javascript/cluster.js?v=xKplDnZi9baU&l=english could save 762B (20% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.9KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/css/v6/store.css?v=0wj3v0ppntTP could save 2.4KiB (18% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://store.akamai.steamstatic.com/public/shared/css/shared_responsive.css?v=Dm6dKxyudx2Y could save 527B (11% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="responsive_menu_logo"></div> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="store_search_link" href="#"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

steampowered.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: store.steampowered.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: DigiCert SHA2 Extended Validation Server CA
Valid from: Nov 20 00:00:00 2015 GMT
Valid until: Feb 7 12:00:00 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

steampowered.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Video Games/Downloads

What sites are related to steampowered.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: Apache
Location: http://store.steampowered.com/
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 0
Accept-Ranges: bytes
X-Varnish: 2191882713
Date: Sun, 15 Oct 2017 07:17:10 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
Expires: Mon, 26 Jul 1997 05:00:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache
Content-Security-Policy: script-src 'self' 'unsafe-inline' 'unsafe-eval' http://store.edgecast.steamstatic.com/ https://steamstore-a.akamaihd.net/ *.google-***ytics.com https://www.gstatic.com; object-src 'none'; connect-src 'self' http://store.steampowered.com https://store.steampowered.com http://localhost:27060 http://steamcommunity.com/ https://steamcommunity.com/; frame-src 'self' http://www.youtube.com https://www.youtube.com https://www.google.com https://sketchfab.com https://player.vimeo.com;
X-Frame-Options: DENY
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Varnish: 2933476870
Date: Sun, 15 Oct 2017 07:17:10 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: steamCountry=US%7C50e190bf9dd9a3f9840023bad93b9444; path=/
Set-Cookie: browserid=1245668080725824097; expires=Mon, 15-Oct-2018 07:16:44 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/
Set-Cookie: sessionid=dbc64b2a538e6ad7468920a9; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.valvesoftware.com
Rname admin-dns.valvesoftware.com
Serial Number 2017102400
Refresh 3600
Retry 900
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
A 104.98.207.72 20
MX smtp.steampowered.com 3600
TXT 3600
NS a8-66.akam.net 1036
NS a11-67.akam.net 1036
NS a9-67.akam.net 1036
NS a1-164.akam.net 1036
NS a26-65.akam.net 1036
NS a24-64.akam.net 1036

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-08-09
Domain Age:
17 years 3 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: STEAMPOWERED.COM
Registry Domain ID: 32635791_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-05T15:42:43Z
Creation Date: 2000-08-09T16:03:56Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-08-09T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Valve Corporation
Registrant Organization: Valve Corporation
Registrant Street: 10900 NE 4TH ST STE 500
Registrant City: BELLEVUE
Registrant State/Province: WA
Registrant Postal Code: 98004-5853
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4258899642
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4258274843
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Valve Corporation
Admin Organization: Valve Corporation
Admin Street: 10900 NE 4TH ST STE 500
Admin City: BELLEVUE
Admin State/Province: WA
Admin Postal Code: 98004-5853
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4258899642
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4258274843
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Valve Corporation
Tech Organization: Valve Corporation
Tech Street: 10900 NE 4TH ST STE 500
Tech City: BELLEVUE
Tech State/Province: WA
Tech Postal Code: 98004-5853
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4258899642
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4258274843
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: A1-164.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A11-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A24-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A26-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A8-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A9-67.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-10-15T07:17:14Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: STEAMPOWERED.COM
Registry Domain ID: 32635791_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2016-06-10T12:58:33Z
Creation Date: 2000-08-09T16:03:56Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-08-09T16:03:56Z
Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: A1-164.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A11-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A24-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A26-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A8-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A9-67.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-10-15T07:17:07Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

hcc.pu.edu.pk
4 secs
hackertor.com
6 secs
willbauen.at
7 secs
hci.viggo.dk
28 secs
soshotelovabb.sk
1 min
manager.oricoin.co
1 min
animallama.com
2 mins
hawaiiantel.net
2 mins
hbov.be
2 mins
indianpolitics.co.in
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
steampowered.com widget